OPERATIC REPERTOIRE:

 

     BIZET    

 CARMEN,                                            CARMEN

 

     BORODIN

 KHOVANSHCHINA,                             MARFA

 

     CILEA

ADRIANA LECOUVREUR,                  PRINCESS DE BOUILLON

 

     DONIZETTI

LA FAVORITA,                                        LEONORA

ROBERTO DEVEREUX                          SARAH

 

     DVORÁK:

RUSALKA                                                 JEŽIBABA 

 

     GULAK-ARTEMOVSKY:

COSSACK BEYOND THE DANUBE    ODARKA

 

     JANÁČEK:

 JENUFA                                                    JENUFA

 

     MASCAGNI:

CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA                  SANTUZZA

 

     MASSENET:

 WERTHER,                                             CHARLOTTE

 

     MOZART:

THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO,            MARCELLINA

 

     MUSSORGSKY:

BORIS GODUNOV,                                 INNKEEPER

BORIS GODUNOV,                                 MARINA MNISHEK

 

     OFFENBACH

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN,               THE MUSE

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN,               NICKLAUSSE

 

     PONCHIELLI:

LA GIOCONDA,                                       LA CIECA

LA GIOCONDA,                                       LAURA

 

    RIMSKY-KORSAKOV:

THE GOLDEN COCKEREL,                  AMELFA

THE TSAR'S BRIDE,                                  LIUBASHA    

  

     SAINT-SAËNS:

SAMSON ET DALILA,                           DALILA

 

     R. STRAUSS:

 ELEKTRA,                                              KLYTÄMNESTRA

Die Frau ohne Schatten,                            DIE AMME(in progress)

 

     TCHAIKOVSKY:

EUGENY ONEGIN,                                   LARINA

EUGENY ONEGIN,                                 NURSE

EUGENY ONEGIN,                                 OLGA

IOLANTA,                                                 MARFA

PIQUE DAME,                                         COUNTESS

PIQUE DAME,                                           POLINA

 

     VERDI:

AIDA,                                                        AMNERIS

DON CARLO,                                             EBOLI

IL TROVATORE,                                        AZUCENA

RIGOLETTO,                                            MADDALENA

UN BALLO IN MASCHERA,                   ULRICA

 

     WAGNER:

GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG,                          WALTRAUTE

LOHENGRIN,                                             ORTRUD

TANNHÄUSER,                                        VENUS

TRISTAN UND ISOLDE,                           BRANGÄNE 

DAS RHEINGOLD,                                    ERDA

SIEGFRIED,                                                ERDA

DIE WALKÜRE,                                       FRICKA

DAS RHEINGOLD,                                  FRICKA

 

 

 

                    CONCERT/ORATORIO REPERTOIRE:

 

BEETHOVEN:  9th Symphony

 

BACH.                B-minor Mass

                             St.Matthaus-Passion

 

HANDEL:           Messiah

 

HAYDN:             Stabat Mater

MAHLER:          Das Lied von der Erde

PERGOLESI:     Stabat Mater

 

VERDI:               Requiem

 

VIVALDI:          Gloria

Russian, Ukrainian, Italian, French, German  chamber music.

© 2023 by ALEXA HILL. Proudly created with Wix.com