OPERATIC REPERTOIRE:

 

     BIZET:

 CARMEN,                                    Carmen

 

     BORODIN:

KHOVANSHCHINA,                    Marfa

 

     CILEA:

ADRIANA LECOUVREUR,         Princess de Bouillon

 

     DONIZETTI:

LA FAVORITA,                              Leonora

ROBERTO DEVEREUX,              Sarah

 

     DVORÁK:

RUSALKA,                                    Ježibaba, 

 

     GULAK-ARTEMOVSKY:

COSSACK BEYOND THE DANUBE,  Odarka

 

     JANÁČEK:

JENUFA,                                        Jenufa

 

     MASCAGNI:

CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA,      Santuzza

 

     MASSENET:

WERTHER,                                   Charlotte

 

     MOZART:

THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO,  Marcellina

 

     MUSSORGSKY:

BORIS GODUNOV,                     Innkeeper

BORIS GODUNOV,                    Marina Mnishek

 

     OFFENBACH:

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN,  The Muse

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN,  Nicklausse

 

     PONCHIELLI:

LA GIOCONDA,                         La Cieca

LA GIOCONDA,                         Laura

 

    RIMSKY-KORSAKOV:

THE GOLDEN COCKEREL,     Amelfa

THE TSAR'S BRIDE,                  Lubasha     

  

     SAINT-SAËNS:

SAMSON ET DALILA,               Dalila

 

     R. STRAUSS:

ELEKTRA,                                  Klytämnestra

Die Frau ohne Schatten,               Die Amme(in progress)

 

     TCHAIKOVSKY:

EUGENY ONEGIN,                     Larina

EUGENY ONEGIN,                     Nurse

EUGENY ONEGIN,                     Olga

IOLANTA,                                    Marfa

PIQUE DAME,                             Countess

PIQUE DAME,                             Polina

 

     VERDI:

AIDA,                                           Amneris

DON CARLO,                              Eboli

IL TROVATORE,                         Azucena

RIGOLETTO,                               Maddalena

UN BALLO IN MASCHERA,     Ulrica

 

     WAGNER:

GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG,            Waltraute

LOHENGRIN,                                Ortud

TANNHÄUSER,                            Venus

TRISTAN UND ISOLDE,              Brangäne

DAS RHEINGOLD,                       Erda

SIEGFRIED,                                   Erda

DIE WALKÜRE,                             Fricka

DAS RHEINGOLD,                       Fricka

 

 

 

                    CONCERT/ORATORIO REPERTOIRE:

 

BEETHOVEN:  9th Symphony

 

BACH.               B-minor Mass

                           St.Matthaus-Passion

 

HANDEL:          Messiah

 

HAYDN:            Stabat Mater

MAHLER:         Das Lied von der Erde

PERGOLESI:    Stabat Mater

 

VERDI:              Requiem

 

VIVALDI:          Gloria

Russian, Ukrainian, Italian, French, German  chamber music.

© 2023 by ALEXA HILL. Proudly created with Wix.com